Sunday, August 20, 2017

Sunday Selfies


Today it are Nashinul Bacon Lover's Day - and I are wearin my bacon bandana!


Best of all, we got BACON dis mornin!  YUM!


Bacon makes for happy selfies, dontcha think??



Thursday, August 17, 2017

Our Pawsome Prize


We won a pawsome prize from da talented Ms. Ellen at http://15andmeowing.com.


A butterfly nip mat and 2 crocheted toys!

I got to test it out furst.


Yup, dat's some good nip!


Gettin high . . . 


Momma says I are gonna hafta share wif Angelique and Crockett. I disagree.


I fink Angie wants to steal my nip mat. Just look at her eyes.


Crockett can razz all he wants, but he isn't gettin my toys. Sharin is highly overrated!

Sunday, August 13, 2017

Sunday Selfies


Well, we finally got our bacon today. Dis selfie wuz pre-baconatin, which is why I has dat "make wif da bacon NOW momma" face on.


Crockett is showin off Church Tongue™ today - just a peep of a razz.


And Angelique has obviously been takin selfie tips from my momma - she knows how to work the angles for a purrfect selfie since she's been doin it for over a decade.  And is it just me, or do you think my silly sisfur went and fluffed her furs pre-selfie too??



Tuesday, August 8, 2017

International Cat Day


Happy Internashinul Cat Day!


Let's sell-a-brate BIG - da way da news are goin, who knows how much longer any of us will have to sell-a-brate anything.


A bacon overdose sounds like a better way to go out dan a new-koo-lur blast anyways.

Sunday, August 6, 2017

Sunday Selfies


Yesterday wuz a good day, we got our bacon.


Angelique's still in luv wif my momma's recliner. I still don't know why.


And Crockett's tongue are out in full force. No "church tongue" this Sunday.



Friday, August 4, 2017

Angelique's In Luv


Angelique is in luv.


She's all blissed out and happy.


Maybe you're wonderin WHO she's in luv wif.


It's not a WHO.


It's da back of my momma's recliner.


Or else she got in too way too much nip.  Girls, who understands em??


Yeah, Crockett's just as confused as me.


Fanks to my pals Pipo and Freckles for my Gotcha Day picture - I luvs it!

Thursday, August 3, 2017

My Gotcha Day!


Today are my Gotcha Day! Four years ago, my momma picked me out from da rescue at da Petco.  I wuz just a lil guy named Ford back then. My siblings were all named after fancy pants cars - Jaguar, Beemer, and Audi (and Audi wuz not even my real sibling!), but I wuz just Ford.  Guess it wuz a good thing my momma are a Mustang girl.


Now, how bout we sell-a-brate wif some bacon. Or ham. Or salmon. Or tuna. Or red snapper. Or turkey. Or chikken. Or steak. Or butter. Or ice cream. Or, well, let's just get to sell-a-brating!

Sunday, July 30, 2017

Sunday Selfies


Hi y'all!


We's all been gettin lotsa sun puddle time - Crockett's momma fixed up da sunroom and now it are all ready for us to go lounge.


Crockett wuz lookin particularly cross-eyed today - maybe it are bacon deprivayshun.  I think I need to remind da mommas dat us kittehs deserve weekly bacon.  I's noticed da humans like to have ribbons to make dem "aware" of things, so when I saw dis, I knew it's be purrfect.


Now get to cookin momma!



Friday, July 28, 2017

Locked Up!


These pickshures were taken before we got unfairly locked up. I don't know why we hafta be locked up just cuz dat plummer dude are here. And I'm not to shure about him anyways - he duzn't look plummer, he didn't even look purple at all!


Locking up innoscent cats just cuz some non-purple plummer guy decided to come are just wrong. Ok, innoscent may be goin a bit far. But at least we is innoscent of makin da sink drip water.


Angelique may not be so innoscent of makin my momma's bathmat stink though.  She's pretty, but she likes to be bad. I say we keep her locked up and me and Crockett split tonite's pizza sossidge. Like ninety purrcent for me, ten for Crockett.  Sound good momma?