Tuesday, May 14, 2024

Mother's Day


Well, I know dis Mother's Day post are kinda bee-lated.


But that's cuz me and momma and Kinley went up to Plano last weekend.


I got to see my pals and momma got to see her momma for Mother's Day.


So everybody had a fun weekend.


Well, except for all da time in da car, MOL.


But it wuz good to get to see everyone.


And eat their leftover food, MOL!

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Caturday Cutie


Hey pals. Happy Caturday!


I am missing my sunspots since we has been having clouds, but I did get to spend a lotta time wif my momma today. Which meant lots of pets and treats!

Monday, April 29, 2024

Monday Selfies

Ok, so I are late.


But in my defense, it wuz Fiesta.


And those meowgaritas ain't gonna drink themselves, MOL.


Luckily, I wuz just da gato for da job.



Friday, April 26, 2024

Brinley's Birthday


Brinley came to visit me and Kinley and yesterday wuz her birthday.


Like Kinley, she's 8 now.


I think she had a pretty good birthday. I mean after all, she got to spend da day wif ME.

Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Happy Birthday Kinley!


Today it are my dog sister Kinley's birthday. Yeah, she's a dog, but she are ok. Well, most of da time. MOL!


Hmmm, I wonder if she are gonna get some kinda speshul dinner I can share in . . . 

Monday, April 22, 2024

Music Monday


Hey pals! It's time for another Music Monday. Da theme dis week are musicians who wuz born in April - and ya know MY opinion, it are da bestest month to be born in (hee hee).


Willie Nelson (April 29) "Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain."


Kelly Clarkson (April 24) "Since U Been Gone."


Gerard Way (April 9) of My Chemical Romance "Helena."


Vince Gill (April 12) "Tryin' To Get Over You."


Roy Orbison (April 23) "Oh Pretty Woman."


Sunday, April 21, 2024

¡Viva Fiesta!

Hey pals! Well, it's Fiesta time here in San Antonio!


Fiesta are basically a big week and a half or so city wide party wif lotsa music, foods, parades, margaritas, and funs.


I just wanna know . . .

Why did my momma not bring any chicken on a stick home for me???


Sunday, April 14, 2024

Sunday Selfies


Hey pals!


Well, I had a pretty good weekend. I mean, I did manage to raid da treat cabinet, hee hee.


That's what momma gets for being to stingy wif da treat.


What's dat saying, da cat upstairs helps those who help themselves? MOL!


Sunday, April 7, 2024

I'm 11!


Yup, it's my birthday! I'm 11 and I got some new toys to celebrate.


A piece of catnip pizza from Grandma! Hope it has extra anchovies and sossidge!


And a nippy whale from momma.


I also got some cat treats from momma. And there's more presents that are in da mail - I should be getting those tomorrow.


I even got bacon for brunch. Uh oh, looks like my bowl are empty!